St. Clair County Overall Election Information
Results last updated: 10/27/2014 4:10:24 PM
 

Detailed Results       View Leaders

Office/Candidate Votes Percent of Votes
GOVERNOR/LT GOVERNOR 0  
RICK SNYDER/BRIAN CALLEY (REP) 0 (n/a)
MARK SCHAUER/LISA BROWN (DEM) 0 (n/a)
MARY BUZUMA/SCOTTY BOMAN (LIB) 0 (n/a)
MARK MCFARLIN/R. MENDOZA (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
PAUL HOMENIUK/C. CAVENY (GREEN) 0 (n/a)
SECRETARY OF STATE 0  
RUTH JOHNSON (REP) 0 (n/a)
GODFREY DILLARD (DEM) 0 (n/a)
JAMES LEWIS (LIB) 0 (n/a)
ROBERT GALE (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
JASON ROBERT GATTIES (NATURAL) 0 (n/a)
ATTORNEY GENERAL 0  
BILL SCHUETTE (REP) 0 (n/a)
MARK TOTTEN (DEM) 0 (n/a)
JUSTIN M. ALTMAN (LIB) 0 (n/a)
GERALD T. VAN SICKLE (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
JOHN ANTHONY LA PIETRA (GREEN) 0 (n/a)
U.S. SENATOR 0  
TERRI LYNN LAND (REP) 0 (n/a)
GARY PETERS (DEM) 0 (n/a)
JIM FULNER (LIB) 0 (n/a)
RICHARD A. MATKIN (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
CHRIS WAHMHOFF (GREEN) 0 (n/a)
REP IN CONGRESS 10TH 0  
CANDICE S. MILLER (REP) 0 (n/a)
CHUCK STADLER (DEM) 0 (n/a)
HARLEY MIKKELSON (GREEN) 0 (n/a)
STATE SENATOR 25TH 0  
PHILLIP PAVLOV (REP) 0 (n/a)
TERRY L. BROWN (DEM) 0 (n/a)
REP IN STATE 32ND 0  
ANDREA LAFONTAINE (REP) 0 (n/a)
PAMELA KRAFT (DEM) 0 (n/a)
REP IN STATE 81ST 0  
DAN LAUWERS (REP) 0 (n/a)
BERNARDO LICATA (DEM) 0 (n/a)
REP IN STATE 83RD 0  
PAUL MUXLOW (REP) 0 (n/a)
MARCUS MIDDLETON (DEM) 0 (n/a)
STATE BOARD OF ED. 0  
MARIA CARL (REP) 0 (n/a)
JONATHAN TADE WILLIAMS (REP) 0 (n/a)
PAMELA PUGH SMITH (DEM) 0 (n/a)
CASANDRA E. ULBRICH (DEM) 0 (n/a)
KIMBERLY MOORE (LIB) 0 (n/a)
GREGORY SCOTT STEMPFLE (LIB) 0 (n/a)
JOHN ADAMS (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
KAREN ADAMS (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
SHERRY A. WELLS (GREEN) 0 (n/a)
NIKKI MATTSON (NATURAL) 0 (n/a)
REGENT OF THE U OF M 0  
ROB STEELE (REP) 0 (n/a)
RONALD WEISER (REP) 0 (n/a)
MIKE BEHM (DEM) 0 (n/a)
KATHY WHITE (DEM) 0 (n/a)
JAMES LEWIS HUDLER (LIB) 0 (n/a)
JOHN JASCOB (LIB) 0 (n/a)
JOE SANGER (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
CHRISTINE C. SCHWARTZ (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
IAN SWANSON (GREEN) 0 (n/a)
TRUSTEE OF MSU 0  
MELANIE FOSTER (REP) 0 (n/a)
JEFF SAKWA (REP) 0 (n/a)
FAYLENE OWEN (DEM) 0 (n/a)
GEORGE J. PERLES (DEM) 0 (n/a)
MICHAEL H. MILLER (LIB) 0 (n/a)
RAYMOND MOSES (LIB) 0 (n/a)
CRYSTAL VAN SICKLE (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
STEPHEN J. YOUNG (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
ADAM ADRIANSON (GREEN) 0 (n/a)
TERRY LINK (GREEN) 0 (n/a)
BRIDGETTE GUZMAN (NATURAL) 0 (n/a)
GOVERNOR OF WSU 0  
MICHAEL BUSUITO (REP) 0 (n/a)
SATISH JASTI (REP) 0 (n/a)
MARILYN KELLY (DEM) 0 (n/a)
DANA ALICIA THOMPSON (DEM) 0 (n/a)
DAN GOEBEL (LIB) 0 (n/a)
BRIAN RICHARD WRIGHT (LIB) 0 (n/a)
SHARI A. MATKIN (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
MARC JOSEPH SOSNOWSKI (U.S. TAX) 0 (n/a)
MARGARET GUTTSHALL (GREEN) 0 (n/a)
LATHAM T. REDDING (GREEN) 0 (n/a)
YOLANDA ROBSON (NATURAL) 0 (n/a)
COMMISSIONER DIST 1 0  
STEVEN L. SIMASKO (REP) 0 (n/a)
COMMISSIONER DIST 2 0  
KARL S. TOMION (REP) 0 (n/a)
COMMISSIONER DIST 3 0  
HOWARD T. HEIDEMANN (DEM) 0 (n/a)
COMMISSIONER DIST 4 0  
TOM REILLY (REP) 0 (n/a)
COMMISSIONER DIST 5 0  
JEFF BOHM (REP) 0 (n/a)
ED RIEVES (DEM) 0 (n/a)
COMMISSIONER DIST 6 0  
DAVID RUSHING (REP) 0 (n/a)
COMMISSIONER DIST 7 0  
BILL GRATOPP (REP) 0 (n/a)
MI SUP CRT 8 YEARS 0  
RICHARD BERNSTEIN 0 (n/a)
DOUG DERN 0 (n/a)
BILL MURPHY 0 (n/a)
JAMES ROBERT REDFORD 0 (n/a)
BRIAN ZAHRA 0 (n/a)
MI SUP CRT INCUMBENT 0  
KERRY L. MORGAN 0 (n/a)
DEBORAH A. THOMAS 0 (n/a)
DAVID VIVIANO 0 (n/a)
MI CRT APPL 4TH DIST 0  
MICHAEL J. KELLY 0 (n/a)
AMY RONAYNE KRAUSE 0 (n/a)
PATRICK MURPHY METER 0 (n/a)
SCC 31ST CIRCUIT CRT 0  
DANIEL J. KELLY 0 (n/a)
SCC PROBATE COURT 0  
ELWOOD L. BROWN 0 (n/a)
SCC DISTRICT COURT 0  
CYNTHIA SIEMAN PLATZER 0 (n/a)
TRUSTEES SC4 0  
JOHN ADAIR 0 (n/a)
NICHOLAS J. DEGRAZIA 0 (n/a)
PROPOSAL 14-1 0  
YES 0 (n/a)
NO 0 (n/a)
PROPOSAL 14-2 0  
YES 0 (n/a)
NO 0 (n/a)


Contact Information

St. Clair County Clerk
201 McMorran Blvd. Room 1100
Port Huron, MI 48060

Jay M. DeBoyer, County Clerk
Angie Waters, Chief Deputy
 
Phone: (810) 985-2200
Fax: (810) 985-4796
Email: County Clerk